Friday, July 24th Schedule

Friday, July 24th Schedule

Home / Plan your visit / Schedule / Friday, July 24th Schedule
Friday, July 24th, 2020
TimeLocation
Reunion Ladies Activities9:00 am – 5:00 pmPioneer Centre
Manitoba Clydesdale Classic9:30 am – 12:00 pmMain Arena
Homesteader’s General Store9:30 am – 7:00 pmHomesteader’s Village
Photo Booth10:00 am – 12:00 pmTrain Station
Miniature Land10:00 am – 5:00 pmBy Centerville School
Petting Zoo10:00 am – 6:00 pmNext to Stationary Gas Building
Trade Show10:00 am – 7:00 pmHeritage Building
Horsepower Field Demonstrations10:30 – 11:30 amField Demonstration Area
Harvest Demonstrations11:00 am – 12:00 pmSHUR GRO Demonstration Field
Steam Engine Rides11:00 am – 12:00 pmSawmill and Power Testing Area
Clay Bake Cinnamon BunsThroughout the DayHomesteader’s Village
Heartland Recreation Children’s Activities12:00 – 4:00 pmbehind Main Arena
Entertainment: Bullruckus12:30 – 1:15 pmMain Arena
Bingo1:00 pmsouth of Main Arena
Pioneer Power Parade presented by CFRY 920AM1:30 pmMain Arena
Stooking & Threshing Competitions2:30 pmMain Arena
Horsepower & Machinery Demonstrations2:30 – 4:00 pmMain Arena
Harvest Demonstrations3:00 – 5:00 pmSHUR GRO Demonstration Field
Fashion Show:
Celebrate! 35 Years of Vintage Fashion Shows
4:00 pmPioneer Centre
Homesteader’s Village Horse Wagon Tour4:00 – 5:00 pmRailway Station
Steam Engine Rides and Demonstrations4:00 – 5:00 pmSawmill and Power Testing Area
Entertainment: Bullruckus4:00 – 5:00 pmCorn and Barley Corral
Steamed Corn for Sale4:00 – 5:30 pmCorn and Barley Corral
Photo Booth4:00 – 7:00 pmTrain Station
Pre-rodeo entertainment: Hicktown6:30 – 7:15 pmMain Arena
CCA and MRCA Rodeo and Manitoba Thoroughbred Chariot Racing7:30 pmMain Arena
Evening Concert Series: Trailriders Band7:30 pmGazebo
Old Time Dance/Ice Cream Floats7:30 – 9:30pmGazebo
Family Movie: TBA8:00 pmbehind Main Arena
Dance the night away: Hicktown
presented by Faurschou Ag Center
10:00 pmCorn and Barley Corral
Spark Show10:45 pmNorth of Arena