Sunday, July 26th Schedule

Sunday, July 26th Schedule

Home / Plan your visit / Schedule / Sunday, July 26th Schedule
Sunday, July 26th, 2020
TimeLocation
Pancake Breakfast7:30 – 10:30 amHeritage Building
Manitoba Clydesdale Classic9:00 am – 11:45 amMain Arena
Photo Booth10:00 am – 12:00 pmTrain Station
Homesteader’s General Store10:00 am – 4:00 pmHomesteader’s Village
Reunion Ladies Activities10:00 am – 4:00 pmPioneer Centre
Miniature Land10:00 am – 4:00 pmBy Centerville School
Trade Show10:00 am – 5:00 pmHeritage Building
Petting Zoo10:00 am – 6:00 pmNext to Stationary Gas Building
Christian Cowboys Church Service10:30 amGazebo
Horsepower Field Demonstrations10:30 – 11:30 amField Demonstration Area
Steam Engine Ride11:00 am – 12:00 pmSawmill and Power Testing Area
Harvest Demonstrations11:00 am – 12:00 pmSHUR GRO Demonstration Field
Stock Dog Trials11:45 am – 1:15 pmMain Arena
Clay Bake Cinnamon BunsThroughout the DayHomesteader’s Village
Pioneer Power Parade presented by CFRY 920AM1:30 pmMain Arena
Stooking and Threshing Competitions2:30 pmMain Arena
Horsepower and Machinery Demonstrations2:30 – 4:00 pmMain Arena
Stock Dog Trials3:00 – 4:30 pmMain Arena
Harvest Demonstrations3:00 -5:00 pmSHUR GRO Demonstration Field
Entertainment: TBA3:30 – 4:30 pmCorn and Barley Corral
Homesteader’s Village Horse Drawn Wagon Tour4:00 – 5:00 pmTrain Station
Steamed Corn for Sale4:00 – 5:30 pmCorn and Barley Corral
CCA and MRCA Rodeo and Manitoba Thoroughbred Chariot Racing5:00 pmMain Arena
Raffle Draws6:00 pmMain Arena
Dance the night away: DJ Cory ChristisonAfter Rodeo (8:00 pm)Corn and Barley Corral