Saturday, July 28th Schedule

Saturday, July 28th Schedule

Home / Plan your visit / Schedule / Saturday, July 28th Schedule
Saturday, July 28th, 2018 
Time Location
Reunion Ladies Activities 9:00 am – 5:00 pm Pioneer Centre
Car Show 9:00 am – 5:00 pm Heritage Building
Farrier Competition 9:00 am – 5:00 pm Pioneer Centre Steam Shed
Homesteader’s General Store 9:30 am – 7:00 pm Homesteader’s Village
Trade Show 10:00 am – 7:00 pm Heritage Building
Photo Booth 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Train Station
Horsepower Field Demonstrations 10:30 – 11:30 am Field Demonstration Area
Manitoba Clydesdale Classic Hitch Show 10:30 am – noon Main Arena
Machinery Demonstrations 11:00 am – noon Infield
Steam Engine Rides 11:00 am – noon Sawmill and Power Testing Area
Clay Bake Cinnamon Buns Throughout the Day Homesteader’s Village
Heartland Recreation Children’s Activities 12:00 – 4:00 pm behind Main Arena
Pre-parade entertainment (Happy Daze) 12:30 – 1:15 pm Main Arena
Bingo 1:00 pm south of Main Arena
Pioneer Power Parade presented by   cfry small 1:30 pm Main Arena
Stooking & Threshing Competitions 2:30 pm Main Arena
Horsepower & Machinery Demonstrations 2:30 – 4:00 pm Main Arena
Steamed Corn for Sale 3:30 – 5:00 pm Grandstand
Entertainment (Happy Daze) 4:00 – 5:00 pm Corn and Barley Corral
Fashion Show: Special Occasions Through the Years 4:00 pm Pioneer Centre
Homesteader’s Village Horse Wagon Tour 4:00 – 5:00 pm Railway Station
Steam Engine Rides 4:00 – 5:00 pm Sawmill and Power Testing Area
Photo Booth 4:00 – 7:00 pm Main Arena
Pre-rodeo entertainment (Half a Buck) 6:30 – 7:15 pm Main Arena
CCA and MRCA Rodeo and Manitoba Thoroughbred Chariot Racing 7:30 pm Main Arena
Evening Concert Series (5 Acres Band) 7:30 pm Gazebo
Family Movie (The Emoji Movie) 8:00 pm behind Main Arena
Dance the night away (Half a Buck) presented by  10:00 pm Corn and Barley Corral
Fireworks After Rodeo (10:00 pm) North of Arena