Sunday, July 29th Schedule

Sunday, July 29th Schedule

Home / Plan your visit / Schedule / Sunday, July 29th Schedule
Sunday, July 29th, 2018 
Time Location
Pancake Breakfast 7:30 – 10:30 am Heritage Building
MTRA Team Roping 8:30 am – noon Main Arena
Reunion Ladies Activities 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Pioneer Centre
Homesteader’s General Store 10:00 am – 4:00 pm Homesteader’s Village
Trade Show 10:00 am – 5:00 pm Heritage Building
Photo Booth 10:00 am – 12:00 pm Train Station
Christian Cowboys Church Service 10:30 am Gazebo
Horsepower Field Demonstrations 10:30 – 11:30 am Field Demonstration Area
Steam Engine Ride 11:00 am – noon Sawmill and Power Testing Area
Machinery Demonstrations 11:00 am – noon Infield
Clay Bake Cinnamon Buns Throughout the Day Homesteader’s Village
Pre-parade entertainment (Bullruckus) 12:30 – 1:15 pm Main Arena
Pioneer Power Parade presented by   cfry small 1:30 pm Main Arena
Stooking and Threshing Competitions 2:30 pm Main Arena
Horsepower and Machinery Demonstrations 2:30 – 4:00 pm Main Arena
Steamed Corn 3:30 – 5:00 pm Corn and Barley Corral
Entertainment (Bullruckus) 3:30 – 4:30 pm Corn and Barley Corral
CCA and MRCA Rodeo and Manitoba Thoroughbred Chariot Racing 5:00 pm Main Arena
Raffle Draws 6:00 pm Main Arena
Dance the night away (DJ Cory Christison) After Rodeo (8:00 pm) Corn and Barley Corral